waze isn't calculating the number portion of address
Im not sure what's going on, but since today I haven't been able to get waze to calculate using the number portions of addresses. I have no problems with Google Navigation so I don't think this is related to my gps.
When I input an address for example 1234 north 1st st san jose california it will appear to not take the number portion into calculation..instead giving me "N 1st st, san jose CA" when it does its calculation.
When I have my work address saved inside the favorite in home page and click on it it will give the correct driving directions but in any type of input either by manual or voice it will find the address to give me the choice of clicking on it, but it will not be able to do a final calculation of driving directions.
Like I said, I have no problems whatsoever using Google Navigation but I'd rather use Waze.
When I input an address for example 1234 north 1st st san jose california it will appear to not take the number portion into calculation..instead giving me "N 1st st, san jose CA" when it does its calculation.
When I have my work address saved inside the favorite in home page and click on it it will give the correct driving directions but in any type of input either by manual or voice it will find the address to give me the choice of clicking on it, but it will not be able to do a final calculation of driving directions.
Like I said, I have no problems whatsoever using Google Navigation but I'd rather use Waze.
Re: waze isn't calculating the number portion of address