Search found 54 matches
- Tue Jan 07, 2014 3:33 pm
- Forum: US Unlock and Update Requests
- Topic: SOLVED Rank 3: Westminster, CO street type/name/turns wrong Topic is solved
- Replies: 4
- Views: 448
Re: Rank 3: Westminster, CO street type/name/turns wrong Topic is solved
Thanks! There's one segment of parking lot road still @ level 4: https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-105.01725&lat=39.92822&zoom=7&layers=TBFTFFTTTTFTTFTTTTTTTTTTTT&env=usa&segments=65748884 And one turn restriction that needs to be opened, but it touches a level-4-locked road: htt...
- Mon Jan 06, 2014 10:26 pm
- Forum: US Unlock and Update Requests
- Topic: SOLVED Rank 3: Westminster, CO street type/name/turns wrong Topic is solved
- Replies: 4
- Views: 448
SOLVED Rank 3: Westminster, CO street type/name/turns wrong Topic is solved
There is a section of Alcott St in Westminster that is: - marked as unnamed - mistyped as Parking Lot Road - turn-restricted incorrectly - Locked at Level 4 https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-105.01704&lat=39.92812&zoom=7&layers=TBFTFFTTTTFTTFTTTTTTTTTTT&env=usa&segments=65748834,...
- Sat Jan 04, 2014 4:25 pm
- Forum: US Unlock and Update Requests
- Topic: SOLVED Rank 3: Westminster, CO street type/name/turns wrong Topic is solved
- Replies: 4
- Views: 448
Solved: Rank 3: Boulder, CO update request- obsolete road Topic is solved
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-105.18732&lat=39.96655&zoom=7&layers=TBFTFFTTTTFTTFTTTTTTTTTTT&env=usa The overlook is closed, and won't re-open until after the US36 widening, at which time the ramps/roads will be completely different. US36 is locked at rank 5. See the comment thre...
- Sat Nov 23, 2013 3:21 pm
- Forum: US Unlock and Update Requests
- Topic: Solved: Rank 3: Boulder, CO update request- obsolete road Topic is solved
- Replies: 1
- Views: 198
- Sat Nov 16, 2013 9:43 pm
- Forum: US Unlock and Update Requests
- Topic: SOLVED: Rank 3: Broomfiled, CO update request Topic is solved
- Replies: 2
- Views: 289
SOLVED: Rank 3: Broomfiled, CO update request Topic is solved
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-105.1245&lat=39.94868&zoom=6&layers=TBFTFFTTTTFTTFTTTTTTTTTTT&env=usa The development SE of the intersection (96th st and NW Parkway) has extended Via Varra out to the intersection. I've added the roads, based on my own GPS tracks, but I can't update...
- Sat Nov 16, 2013 3:19 pm
- Forum: US Unlock and Update Requests
- Topic: SOLVED: Rank 3: Broomfiled, CO update request Topic is solved
- Replies: 2
- Views: 289
Re: Lvl 4, Westminster CO wrong street name Topic is solved
Thanks for the quick fix on the primary name, but it should still have Yates as an alternate so it can find addresses that predate the street name change. I noticed that there's only one section of City Center Dr that's locked @ level 4 -- the segment that touches Sheridan. I've added Yates St as a...
- Thu Aug 22, 2013 9:47 pm
- Forum: US Unlock and Update Requests
- Topic: FIXED: Lvl 4, Westminster CO wrong street name Topic is solved
- Replies: 3
- Views: 629
Re: Lvl 4, Westminster CO wrong street name Topic is solved
Thanks for the quick fix on the primary name, but it should still have Yates as an alternate so it can find addresses that predate the street name change. I noticed that there's only one section of City Center Dr that's locked @ level 4 -- the segment that touches Sheridan. I've added Yates St as an...
- Thu Aug 22, 2013 1:54 pm
- Forum: US Unlock and Update Requests
- Topic: FIXED: Lvl 4, Westminster CO wrong street name Topic is solved
- Replies: 3
- Views: 629
FIXED: Lvl 4, Westminster CO wrong street name Topic is solved
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-105.05042&lat=39.8674&zoom=4&layers=TBFTFFTTTTTTTFTTTTTTTTTTFT&segments=64138578,66408586,64167612,64167611,64167607 The signage for this street is "City Center Dr" though Waze and GoogleMaps both call it Yates St. I've selected the full le...
- Wed Aug 21, 2013 1:32 pm
- Forum: US Unlock and Update Requests
- Topic: FIXED: Lvl 4, Westminster CO wrong street name Topic is solved
- Replies: 3
- Views: 629
Re: Jolly drivers
Sent from a parking lot road in an apartment complex.The address that iI was directed to is incorrect.
- Wed Aug 21, 2013 1:11 pm
- Forum: Waze Map Editor
- Topic: Jolly drivers
- Replies: 3274
- Views: 1068483