Fernando P.
[img]https:///8gkD79[/img][img]https:///fFE8E[/img][img]https:///EAL6UU[/img][img]https:///ZnNnzb[/img][img]https:///Yin2x6[/img][img]https:///KjD0l9[/img][img]https:///rCD98M[/img]
napauy@gmail.com
[img]https:///8gkD79[/img][img]https:///fFE8E[/img][img]https:///EAL6UU[/img][img]https:///ZnNnzb[/img][img]https:///Yin2x6[/img][img]https:///KjD0l9[/img][img]https:///rCD98M[/img]
napauy@gmail.com
Often it depends more traffic that is in the way, that the number of existing connections in it.BehnamNHappy wrote:Hi,
here is the 2nd case study.
When I'm get route to pass though Qanbarzadeh from north to the south usually waze guide to pass the west side of Qanbarzadeh which is right, as I know waze is smart enough when it is calculating for route choose the road which have less juctions.
But i don't know why sometimes why waze choose the eastside of qanbarzadeh & guide user to pas though 3 way & red light!!
I'll look later !!
Regards
Fernando P.
[img]https:///8gkD79[/img][img]https:///fFE8E[/img][img]https:///EAL6UU[/img][img]https:///ZnNnzb[/img][img]https:///Yin2x6[/img][img]https:///KjD0l9[/img][img]https:///rCD98M[/img]
napauy@gmail.com
[img]https:///8gkD79[/img][img]https:///fFE8E[/img][img]https:///EAL6UU[/img][img]https:///ZnNnzb[/img][img]https:///Yin2x6[/img][img]https:///KjD0l9[/img][img]https:///rCD98M[/img]
napauy@gmail.com
What is the name of the site?EhsanSoltaniAzad wrote:Hi
please approve changes in here
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... 25.7401760
The segments of the area should bring Tunnel category?
I aprovaré place, please complete the missing data !!
Thank you for your contribution !!!
Fernando P.
[img]https:///8gkD79[/img][img]https:///fFE8E[/img][img]https:///EAL6UU[/img][img]https:///ZnNnzb[/img][img]https:///Yin2x6[/img][img]https:///KjD0l9[/img][img]https:///rCD98M[/img]
napauy@gmail.com
[img]https:///8gkD79[/img][img]https:///fFE8E[/img][img]https:///EAL6UU[/img][img]https:///ZnNnzb[/img][img]https:///Yin2x6[/img][img]https:///KjD0l9[/img][img]https:///rCD98M[/img]
napauy@gmail.com
Hi I am Siamak and I am realy like to help, because there was is so many places in this map that is not correct but it is still one of the best ones that can be very usefull app for our people. I need some help to know how can I do this corrections? Is there any possibility to can correct the map on map exactly when you use it? Or give me some examples please.
There is some missing traffic lights on the crossroads in Enghelab street at least between Sayad shirazi and azadi square, how can I fix it?
Can you please add the missing roads here:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... =193174887
thanks and cheers
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... =193174887
thanks and cheers
https://www.waze.com/wiki/images/5/5a/W ... M_only.png
Area Manager: Kerman, Iran
Area Manager: Kerman, Iran
سلام دوستام واقعا خسته نباشید یاسین هستم و دوس دارم تا جایی که امکانش باشه در اصلاح نقشه کمک کنم
Re: Tehran - تهران