Sorry, here it is: https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... ,248375152
Ok, thanks
I use it as case study for future exits.
as I see 1st left exit set 32° & right 41°& 2nd left exit 9° & right 6°
Let's see what will happn
I use it as case study for future exits.
as I see 1st left exit set 32° & right 41°& 2nd left exit 9° & right 6°
Let's see what will happn
https://s.waze.tools/mntr.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.png https://s.waze.tools/c6s.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/lc.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/cm.png
Hi,
I passed that way again yesterday, Still no "Keep right" & "keep left" guide no effect in guiding!
I passed that way again yesterday, Still no "Keep right" & "keep left" guide no effect in guiding!
https://s.waze.tools/mntr.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.png https://s.waze.tools/c6s.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/lc.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/cm.png
Hi,
Is there any place we can present this issue to see what is the problem & solve this issue?
Is there any place we can present this issue to see what is the problem & solve this issue?
https://s.waze.tools/mntr.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.png https://s.waze.tools/c6s.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/lc.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/cm.png
Hi Rocco,
I checked there again in WME & I noticed that the ramp exit from the Kordestan Hwy have a name exactly as the Kordestan hwy. I think that wrong naming cause waze app to not guide , because these two segments have similar names.
If you agree with this also I'll remove the name from the ramp & see what will happen
Thanks,
Behnam
I checked there again in WME & I noticed that the ramp exit from the Kordestan Hwy have a name exactly as the Kordestan hwy. I think that wrong naming cause waze app to not guide , because these two segments have similar names.
If you agree with this also I'll remove the name from the ramp & see what will happen
Thanks,
Behnam
https://s.waze.tools/mntr.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.png https://s.waze.tools/c6s.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/lc.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/cm.png
Thanks Rocco,
I did the modifications, let's see what will happen
I did the modifications, let's see what will happen
https://s.waze.tools/mntr.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.png https://s.waze.tools/c6s.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/lc.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/cm.png
All fixedab212 wrote:Yes, you can try to clear the name of a ramp and listen in the future as does the waze navigator.BehnamNHappy wrote:Hi Rocco,
I checked there again in WME & I noticed that the ramp exit from the Kordestan Hwy have a name exactly as the Kordestan hwy. I think that wrong naming cause waze app to not guide , because these two segments have similar names.
If you agree with this also I'll remove the name from the ramp & see what will happen
Thanks,
Behnam
Rocco
The Problem was exactly the same name on Highway & ramp.
Now app guided exactly as it should do.
Behnam
https://s.waze.tools/mntr.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.png https://s.waze.tools/c6s.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/lc.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/cm.png
Hi,
here is the 2nd case study.
When I'm get route to pass though Qanbarzadeh from north to the south usually waze guide to pass the west side of Qanbarzadeh which is right, as I know waze is smart enough when it is calculating for route choose the road which have less juctions.
But i don't know why sometimes why waze choose the eastside of qanbarzadeh & guide user to pas though 3 way & red light!!
here is the 2nd case study.
When I'm get route to pass though Qanbarzadeh from north to the south usually waze guide to pass the west side of Qanbarzadeh which is right, as I know waze is smart enough when it is calculating for route choose the road which have less juctions.
But i don't know why sometimes why waze choose the eastside of qanbarzadeh & guide user to pas though 3 way & red light!!
https://s.waze.tools/mntr.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.png https://s.waze.tools/c6s.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/lc.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/cm.png
Hi napuay,
It's not matter of traffic, Usually that street never have heavy traffic, Just if user go left side he/she has to stop behind red light for about 1 minute, but right side user can pass fast & easily.
Regards,
Behnam
It's not matter of traffic, Usually that street never have heavy traffic, Just if user go left side he/she has to stop behind red light for about 1 minute, but right side user can pass fast & easily.
Regards,
Behnam
https://s.waze.tools/mntr.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.png https://s.waze.tools/c6s.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/lc.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/cm.png
Hi,
Please take a look at this link.
As you can see in front of the user there is a junction which driver can make a U-Turn, but waze ignored that junction & guide the driver to next place which can take a U-Turn.
I don't understand why waze do this mistake, every things seems ok in the map.
This happens to me when I drive my self also.
What you think about it?
Please take a look at this link.
As you can see in front of the user there is a junction which driver can make a U-Turn, but waze ignored that junction & guide the driver to next place which can take a U-Turn.
I don't understand why waze do this mistake, every things seems ok in the map.
This happens to me when I drive my self also.
What you think about it?
https://s.waze.tools/mntr.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/beta.png https://s.waze.tools/c6s.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/s0500.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/lc.pnghttps://s.waze.tools/cm.png
Re: Tehran - تهران