How reliable is Waze as your main 'sat nav'
Looking at my city, there are SO many roads listed as two way (when loads in my City are one way), roads missing, roads connecting to others when it doesn't exist.
I wondered, if the issue is like this in the city I live in, what's it like in others when you drive around? You're relying on the fact that people will edit it and edit it correctly. Looking at the way some of the roads where I live have been edited, incorrect routes will be generated =/
So that begs the question, how reliable is Waze as your main sat nav application when navigating somewhere you're not familiar with.
Thoughts?
I wondered, if the issue is like this in the city I live in, what's it like in others when you drive around? You're relying on the fact that people will edit it and edit it correctly. Looking at the way some of the roads where I live have been edited, incorrect routes will be generated =/
So that begs the question, how reliable is Waze as your main sat nav application when navigating somewhere you're not familiar with.
Thoughts?
Re: How reliable is Waze as your main 'sat nav'