Traffic roundabouts in Milner rd
Newby here so I may be asking a dumb question. The inquiry regards a missing traffic circle in Claremont that isn't in Waze.
The one at the junction of Milner and Cleveland doesnt exist in Waze but its a very small roundabout. Is it worth editing the map or not. The conundrum is that there is a similar roundabout about 200 m south at the junction of Brevet and Milner roads. https://www.waze.com/en-GB/editor/?env= ... 421&zoom=8.
Does Waze have a limitation on the size of the circle i.e. if its below a minimum size than Waze doesnt recognise it?
P.S. Hope I got the url correct!!!
The one at the junction of Milner and Cleveland doesnt exist in Waze but its a very small roundabout. Is it worth editing the map or not. The conundrum is that there is a similar roundabout about 200 m south at the junction of Brevet and Milner roads. https://www.waze.com/en-GB/editor/?env= ... 421&zoom=8.
Does Waze have a limitation on the size of the circle i.e. if its below a minimum size than Waze doesnt recognise it?
P.S. Hope I got the url correct!!!
Re: Traffic roundabouts in Milner rd