Any rules/system on updating according to Traffic notices
Hi There,
I've been running into some errors on map directions. However, when I try to fix it, I find they are changed according to Traffic Notices posted by the Traffic Department.
http://www.td.gov.hk/en/traffic_notices/index.html
And some of them are time limited like the one on Tsat Tsz Mui Road, North Point.
http://www.td.gov.hk/en/traffic_notices ... 46535.html
Is there a rule or system on how we should update the map according to the Traffic Notices? If no, any suggestions on how to update the map accordingly?
I've been running into some errors on map directions. However, when I try to fix it, I find they are changed according to Traffic Notices posted by the Traffic Department.
http://www.td.gov.hk/en/traffic_notices/index.html
And some of them are time limited like the one on Tsat Tsz Mui Road, North Point.
http://www.td.gov.hk/en/traffic_notices ... 46535.html
Is there a rule or system on how we should update the map according to the Traffic Notices? If no, any suggestions on how to update the map accordingly?
Re: Report a Road Closure