Incorrect location
Dear Waze!
Since autumn my and my friends' Waze is working incorrectly.
It is loosing signal, and if signal is found, Waze keeps showing that I am driving on nearby streets, which is incorrect. After that signal is lost again. The speed is shown incorrectly too.
It is not a GPS problem as other apps (Google Maps, HERE maps) work fine.
I have Just5 Blaster phone and I am from Latvia. My friends have Just5 and Samsung phones.
Fix it please, so that we don't have to use other apps for navigation.
Thank you!
Since autumn my and my friends' Waze is working incorrectly.
It is loosing signal, and if signal is found, Waze keeps showing that I am driving on nearby streets, which is incorrect. After that signal is lost again. The speed is shown incorrectly too.
It is not a GPS problem as other apps (Google Maps, HERE maps) work fine.
I have Just5 Blaster phone and I am from Latvia. My friends have Just5 and Samsung phones.
Fix it please, so that we don't have to use other apps for navigation.
Thank you!
Re: Incorrect location