Waze routes into one-way closure
1) Is waze aware that waze will route into the first segment of a one-way closure on a 2-way street to get to a destination on that segment, even the the destination is accessible from the opposite direction?
2) If so, does waze think this is desirable behavior?
3) Is this desirable behavior?
In this example, waze will route into the first segment of a one-way closure on a 2-way street when it is not necessary.
All the destinations on the first segment of the one-way closure are accessible from the opposite direction.
2) If so, does waze think this is desirable behavior?
3) Is this desirable behavior?
In this example, waze will route into the first segment of a one-way closure on a 2-way street when it is not necessary.
All the destinations on the first segment of the one-way closure are accessible from the opposite direction.
https://www.waze.com/livemap?lon=-85.65 ... t_text=Now | https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=usa&lo ... arker=true |
Re: Waze routes into one-way closure