6 Greenview Crescent
I am having the same issue. My friends address is showing up in the wrong place in Waze. As in several blocks away. They have had out of the country visitors dropped off at the wrong place because the taxi driver used Waze. Those poor people were dropped off at night, jet lagged, and with no idea how to get to the right location. I only found out about this when I used Waze yesterday to get to her house and ended up at the wrong place.
I submitted a report and SGWazer(3) came back to tell me that Waze does not use postal codes. I did not submit a report regarding incorrect postal code, as a matter of fact the report I submitted doesn't even contain a postal code. When I replied as much, SGWazer(3) gave me a lengthy lecture on WHY I cannot use postal codes in Waze and locked the report. Unfortunately, It seems like this person doesn't really care if Waze is inaccurate.
I submitted a report and SGWazer(3) came back to tell me that Waze does not use postal codes. I did not submit a report regarding incorrect postal code, as a matter of fact the report I submitted doesn't even contain a postal code. When I replied as much, SGWazer(3) gave me a lengthy lecture on WHY I cannot use postal codes in Waze and locked the report. Unfortunately, It seems like this person doesn't really care if Waze is inaccurate.
Re: SGWAZR simply closing off edits without good basis