HELP!!!MIAMI - WRONG ADDRESS ON MAP - LOCATION AND DIRECTION
HELLO
FOR SOME REASON, THE ADDRESS FOR 1140 VENETIAN WAY, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139 IS WRONG AND SENDS ALL LYFT, UBER, DELIVERIES, ETC THAT USES WAZE TO A DIFFERENT LOCATION. ITS BASICALLY SENDING PEOPLE AT THE END OF THE CAUSEWAY, NEAR SOUTH BEACH, WHEN IN REALITY THE LOCATION IS TWO BUILDINGS AFTER THE TOLL, WHERE I PLACED THE COMMENT.
THE RIGHT LOCATION I TRIED EDITING ON THE MAP, BUT THAT LOCATION IS LOCKED, SO I CANNOT ADD THE HOUSE NUMBERS FOR THE ENTIRE COMPLEX WHERE I LIVE 1110, 1120, 1130 AND 1140 VENETIAN WAY. IN THE EDITOR I NOTED THE LOCATION, AND ALSO, ON THE MAP I REPORTED THE ISSUE AS WELL.
CAN PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME?????
THANKS.
FOR SOME REASON, THE ADDRESS FOR 1140 VENETIAN WAY, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139 IS WRONG AND SENDS ALL LYFT, UBER, DELIVERIES, ETC THAT USES WAZE TO A DIFFERENT LOCATION. ITS BASICALLY SENDING PEOPLE AT THE END OF THE CAUSEWAY, NEAR SOUTH BEACH, WHEN IN REALITY THE LOCATION IS TWO BUILDINGS AFTER THE TOLL, WHERE I PLACED THE COMMENT.
THE RIGHT LOCATION I TRIED EDITING ON THE MAP, BUT THAT LOCATION IS LOCKED, SO I CANNOT ADD THE HOUSE NUMBERS FOR THE ENTIRE COMPLEX WHERE I LIVE 1110, 1120, 1130 AND 1140 VENETIAN WAY. IN THE EDITOR I NOTED THE LOCATION, AND ALSO, ON THE MAP I REPORTED THE ISSUE AS WELL.
CAN PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME?????
THANKS.
Re: HELP!!!MIAMI - WRONG ADDRESS ON MAP - LOCATION AND DIREC