For 155, I don't see the UR there anymore, so what was the issue?
I'll leave 156 for Jon since he's had experience there.
I'll leave 156 for Jon since he's had experience there.
The other way a certain other map site shows it does seem to be better -- traffic from 2nd Ave lines up better and the turn instruction would be more timely from 59th St. I just made the changes. Take a look and let me know if I missed anything.Wajo357 wrote:155 had an incorrect junction UR without specifying anything. The way the ramp was created/locked doesn't look too idea. I would have thought something more in line with the way Google drew it. I was wondering if you think we should update it or leave it be.WeeeZer14 wrote:For 155, I don't see the UR there anymore, so what was the issue?
I'll leave 156 for Jon since he's had experience there.
One name should be the primary name and the other name should be an alternate name. Do not combine them together.orbitc wrote:Just to clarify;
If there is a road name for a CR-656 such as "Smith St", it should be just "Smith St" and CR-656 can put as an alternative name.
Is this also true for the State routes? such as State Rte 35?
Can this be named as "State Rte 35" and the other name would be put in as alternative name?
Thanks
Re: A bunch of requests... NY/NJ area