Incorrect information on map
Hi
I live in Memphis and there is information that is incorrect in many places along my daily drive. I have dabbled in editing since I have been using Waze, several years now, but I am still level 1, and it is locked at level 3.
What can I do to get this corrected? In my experience, any edits I suggest or corrections I note are ignored or deleted by the area manager (I assume). Its very frustrating when people have no interest in making sure the information on the map is accurate.
I live in Memphis and there is information that is incorrect in many places along my daily drive. I have dabbled in editing since I have been using Waze, several years now, but I am still level 1, and it is locked at level 3.
What can I do to get this corrected? In my experience, any edits I suggest or corrections I note are ignored or deleted by the area manager (I assume). Its very frustrating when people have no interest in making sure the information on the map is accurate.
Re: Incorrect information on map