MISSING ROADS!
I recently made a trip to pick up my parents' dog from a boarding facility in Prattville, AL, and Waze recognized the address, but took me to the wrong road on the wrong side of a very long river. So, by the time I realized what happened, it was going to take another hour (due to the fact that there are dirt roads involved) just to get to the other side to pick up the dog! Fortunately, the place was friendly and they were willing to wait for me.
Here's a link to the location: Use Waze to drive to 841 Co Rd 29, 841 County Road 29, Prattville, AL: https://waze.com/ul/hdjf2neqf5
The address is on a road that doesn't appear to exist on Waze, but it DOES appear on Google Maps, so you can use that address and search in Google Maps to find the correct location.
I was told by the owners of the facility that I'm not the first person this happened to. It really needs to be corrected as soon as possible. Isn't Waze owned by Google? Shouldn't their roads reflect Google's info?
https://i.postimg.cc/bJw9zJ8C/unnamed.jpg
Here's a link to the location: Use Waze to drive to 841 Co Rd 29, 841 County Road 29, Prattville, AL: https://waze.com/ul/hdjf2neqf5
The address is on a road that doesn't appear to exist on Waze, but it DOES appear on Google Maps, so you can use that address and search in Google Maps to find the correct location.
I was told by the owners of the facility that I'm not the first person this happened to. It really needs to be corrected as soon as possible. Isn't Waze owned by Google? Shouldn't their roads reflect Google's info?
https://i.postimg.cc/bJw9zJ8C/unnamed.jpg
Re: MISSING ROADS!