[Resolved] Need some helping finding a routing issue
There is a UR that I was trying to resolve. I thought I had it fixed last night when I fixed some issues with the nearby intersection, but the routing extension still routes people in a round about way. (screen clip of the problem route attached)
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=usa&lon=-81.61467&lat=31.86916&layers=2981&zoom=5&segments=79277026&mapUpdateRequest=4637952
If you start on Gulick north of the intersection and end further south just past where Hero connects in at the curve, you'll see it routes people along 6th, to Bundy to Hero to Gulick. I must be missing something at the intersection of Gulick & 6th that is causing it. Any help is appreciated.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=usa&lon=-81.61467&lat=31.86916&layers=2981&zoom=5&segments=79277026&mapUpdateRequest=4637952
If you start on Gulick north of the intersection and end further south just past where Hero connects in at the curve, you'll see it routes people along 6th, to Bundy to Hero to Gulick. I must be missing something at the intersection of Gulick & 6th that is causing it. Any help is appreciated.
Re: Need some helping finding a routing issue (Ft Stewart, G Topic is solved