S Post Oak in Houston has some turn issues
I'm looking into the update request for this segment:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=usa&lo ... s=47634722
The report is correct, since S Post Oak functions in many places as a divided road, many of the turns may not be possible from side roads onto it. I can't fix this:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=usa&lo ... st=4380386
mainly since S Post Oak is locked to level 5.
What's the best way to fix this report as well as the potential other ones up and down the road?
Thanks in advance!
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=usa&lo ... s=47634722
The report is correct, since S Post Oak functions in many places as a divided road, many of the turns may not be possible from side roads onto it. I can't fix this:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=usa&lo ... st=4380386
mainly since S Post Oak is locked to level 5.
What's the best way to fix this report as well as the potential other ones up and down the road?
Thanks in advance!
Re: S Post Oak in Houston has some turn issues