Incorrect routing to JHOC
I had to go to Johns Hopkins Outpatient Center again the other day and Waze routed me to N Broadway and Jefferson St. not N Caroline St. and McElderry St. as it should be. I just tried on my phone again searching in the Waze app for "Johns Hopkins Outpatient Center" and two of the top three results give the above behavior with one giving correct directions. I don't see any indication on my phone that these results are being pulled from different sources they all look identical. Place marker in WME is correct. I really have no idea what's wrong, I've had to go there enough times that I know where I'm going now but Waze users that don't know the area are going to be directed to a small parking lot that doesn't even abut the building entrance.
Permalink: https://www.waze.com/en-US/editor?env=u ... 170.285480
Google Maps also appears correct:
https://www.google.com/maps/dir/Catonsv ... 9283?hl=en
Permalink: https://www.waze.com/en-US/editor?env=u ... 170.285480
Google Maps also appears correct:
https://www.google.com/maps/dir/Catonsv ... 9283?hl=en
Re: Incorrect routing to JHOC Topic is solved