Need help on navigation to address after House # corrected
Dear Waze Community,
Would like to kindly ask for assistance with our address 37 Windsor Ln New Hartford CT. I received help in editing the house number #37 location be changed to the correct location which is at the end of Windsor Ln (short driveway after the asphalt road).
However, after the house number location was adjusted, now Waze gives a completely wrong direction to get to the house, it navigates via Robbins Rd and Elizabeth Road then leads to a dead end on the other side of the town. Would it be better to have change Waze GPS location of #37 Windsor Ln to be closer to #35 Windsor Ln which is at the end of the Asphalt segment of Windsor Ln road?
Appreciate help in getting Waze to guide the correct navigation.
Best,
RSfly
Would like to kindly ask for assistance with our address 37 Windsor Ln New Hartford CT. I received help in editing the house number #37 location be changed to the correct location which is at the end of Windsor Ln (short driveway after the asphalt road).
However, after the house number location was adjusted, now Waze gives a completely wrong direction to get to the house, it navigates via Robbins Rd and Elizabeth Road then leads to a dead end on the other side of the town. Would it be better to have change Waze GPS location of #37 Windsor Ln to be closer to #35 Windsor Ln which is at the end of the Asphalt segment of Windsor Ln road?
Appreciate help in getting Waze to guide the correct navigation.
Best,
RSfly
Re: Need help on navigation to address after House # correct