Need 287 entrance ramp fixed
Posted: Sat Dec 01, 2018 7:06 pm
In Piscataway, the entrance to 287 seems to have something weird going on:
https://www.waze.com/editor?env=usa&lon ... %2F3695509
I'm not sure what the proper fix is here, but I never seem to get navigated over this road to get to 287. I always get redirected to the next exit up on 287, even if this would be closer.
If I'm actually on this road, navigation works properly.
Is it because it's a 'Ramp' that doesn't connect to a highway? I'm not sure what the correct fix is here (and don't actually have access to do it for some reason)
https://www.waze.com/editor?env=usa&lon ... %2F3695509
I'm not sure what the proper fix is here, but I never seem to get navigated over this road to get to 287. I always get redirected to the next exit up on 287, even if this would be closer.
If I'm actually on this road, navigation works properly.
Is it because it's a 'Ramp' that doesn't connect to a highway? I'm not sure what the correct fix is here (and don't actually have access to do it for some reason)