I see you added a segment leading up to your home. Since a segment was added, we need to allow a day or two (occasionally up to a week) for this update to reach the live map. Once active, you'll need to remove any instance of your address from your history and/or favorites by tapping the '3 dots' and then hit 'Remove'. Once that step has been completed, search for your address. If you don't remove the old results from your navigation and/or favorites, you will continue to be routed to the old coordinates. Please verify the new location of your address later this week, early next week and let us know if you're still having issues routing to your home. Thank you.
Our home, located at 1024 Elberon Avenue Long Branch, NJ 07740 is located about 500 feet from Elberon Avenue but only about 100 feet from Jim Lynch Drive. The only way to access 1024 Elberon Avenue is from Elberon Avenue and not from Jim Lynch Drive or Vozi Court. Please amend the route to enter and access 1024 Elberon Avenue from Elberon Avenue and not from Jim Lynch Drive that Waze currently has the route set at. The correct access point is a shared driveway with the southern most point of 1000 Elberon Avenue which is our driveway and Private Drive as well. Please change the route in which Waze navigates drivers to 1024 Elberon Avenue.
Thank you for updates in PM.
Problem seems to be corrected.
Please remove any instance of this address from your history and favorites by tapping the '3 dots' and then 'Remove'. Then search for the address. If you don't remove the old results from your navigation or favorites, you will continue to be routed to the old coordinates. Please verify new location and let us know.
Assuming you're referring to 447 Barton Run Blvd, Marlton, NJ 08053 I've moved the erroneous stop point off the main road and onto the area next to 461.
Re: Incorrect location for home