Help editing out rural road
New to map editor, watched all the info videos, trying my best but reaching out for a little help please:
https://www.waze.com/en-US/editor?env=u ... 341&zoom=5
My house is located just north of ID: 507562511. 580 Grace Road. The other house just south of that is 664 Grace Road. My issue is that any directions coming from the north of that location always brings people down the private drive off Federal road, junction at ID: 29450406. This is incorrect.
I have tried to disallow all turns at ID: 29450406 but mapping still does the same thing. Whats weird is that private drive doesn't even show on the map editor as a road to edit, yet directions still bring you on that road. Directions to either 580 Grace Road or 664 Grace Road (from Garner, NC or anywhere north) should keep people on Federal road until a right turn at Grace Road, then right turn up the driveway (segment ID: 507562512 is driveway off grace Road).
https://www.waze.com/en-US/editor?env=u ... 341&zoom=5
My house is located just north of ID: 507562511. 580 Grace Road. The other house just south of that is 664 Grace Road. My issue is that any directions coming from the north of that location always brings people down the private drive off Federal road, junction at ID: 29450406. This is incorrect.
I have tried to disallow all turns at ID: 29450406 but mapping still does the same thing. Whats weird is that private drive doesn't even show on the map editor as a road to edit, yet directions still bring you on that road. Directions to either 580 Grace Road or 664 Grace Road (from Garner, NC or anywhere north) should keep people on Federal road until a right turn at Grace Road, then right turn up the driveway (segment ID: 507562512 is driveway off grace Road).
Re: Help editing out rural road