Missing my subdivision, construction finished back in Jan
We have a new neighborhood, but are still struggling with any company that uses Google maps for address verification, keeps telling us we have a typo.
I finally got Google Maps to acknowledge Canyon Creek Road, shown in the GoogleMap image file, but I can't get them to add our circle which is called Tower View Lane.
Waze map doesn't yet have even Canyon Creek Road let alone Tower View Lane.
We can be found at 35.43239 -79.28481. Google Maps does show the lots, most of which now have houses.
I know Google bought Waze so I'm hoping if we can get it in Waze that it'll start showing up in Google too.
I finally got Google Maps to acknowledge Canyon Creek Road, shown in the GoogleMap image file, but I can't get them to add our circle which is called Tower View Lane.
Waze map doesn't yet have even Canyon Creek Road let alone Tower View Lane.
We can be found at 35.43239 -79.28481. Google Maps does show the lots, most of which now have houses.
I know Google bought Waze so I'm hoping if we can get it in Waze that it'll start showing up in Google too.
Re: Missing my subdivision, construction finished back in Ja Topic is solved