US-17 at Old Vanceboro Rd in Bridgeston
There is a dead end road hidden under US-17 north:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-77.02 ... s=77079641
The routing of the north bound US-17 does not correctly map to the US-17 that continues north. Guess there was a botched edit of that intersection, likely someone had a dedicated turn lane from Old Vanceboro Rd that was removed.
I would edit this, but my Editor Rank 1 does not reach it yet and I've not driven there, will next week.
Also, not. I also added a report to the map so that if someone in the editor that does not frequent the forums sees it they can fix it as well.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-77.02 ... s=77079641
The routing of the north bound US-17 does not correctly map to the US-17 that continues north. Guess there was a botched edit of that intersection, likely someone had a dedicated turn lane from Old Vanceboro Rd that was removed.
I would edit this, but my Editor Rank 1 does not reach it yet and I've not driven there, will next week.
Also, not. I also added a report to the map so that if someone in the editor that does not frequent the forums sees it they can fix it as well.
Re: US-17 at Old Vanceboro Rd in Bridgeston