Address correct in maps, but directions go to alley
Hi-
I have an issue with an address that shows up correctly on the Live Map and in the app if you just search for it, but oftentimes folks will be routed to get to it by going in the alley (which isn't connected to the house--there's another person's garage blocking the way).
The address is 1233 C St SE. Again, shows up correctly (as the house entrance being on C St). But then when navigating to it, sometimes it will take people to halfway up Adolf Cluss Ct SE and end it there, as in if they could enter the house from Adolf Cluss Ct SE.
Is there a way to address this somewhere?
Thanks!
I have an issue with an address that shows up correctly on the Live Map and in the app if you just search for it, but oftentimes folks will be routed to get to it by going in the alley (which isn't connected to the house--there's another person's garage blocking the way).
The address is 1233 C St SE. Again, shows up correctly (as the house entrance being on C St). But then when navigating to it, sometimes it will take people to halfway up Adolf Cluss Ct SE and end it there, as in if they could enter the house from Adolf Cluss Ct SE.
Is there a way to address this somewhere?
Thanks!
Re: Address correct in maps, but directions go to alley