Route Recalculation issue
Hi,
I have an issue with route recalculation.
This are the details:
I wanted to go from Brasov, str. Turnului nr. 5 to Ploiesti (Prahova) via DN1A (Cheia > Ploiesti)
On my way I went to an ATM that wasn't on my route from waze, so it recalculated via DN1.
Go to routes, select DN1A again and I had drive for about 10 minutes, then, because of the traffic I made a wrong turn and it recalculated again via DN1. Selected again DN1A and he recalculated my route in circle, and he put me on DN1 after 20 minutes of going in circle...
I think this is a bad issue for waze, that is not remembering the route I wanted and it put me on the "Fastest" route anytime he recalculate this.
I have an issue with route recalculation.
This are the details:
I wanted to go from Brasov, str. Turnului nr. 5 to Ploiesti (Prahova) via DN1A (Cheia > Ploiesti)
On my way I went to an ATM that wasn't on my route from waze, so it recalculated via DN1.
Go to routes, select DN1A again and I had drive for about 10 minutes, then, because of the traffic I made a wrong turn and it recalculated again via DN1. Selected again DN1A and he recalculated my route in circle, and he put me on DN1 after 20 minutes of going in circle...
I think this is a bad issue for waze, that is not remembering the route I wanted and it put me on the "Fastest" route anytime he recalculate this.
Re: Route Recalculation issue