Got routed through dirt road to Boso-Boso Church
I went to Boso-Boso Church last Saturday and got routed through a dirt road over a mountain. Very inconvenient. Apparently, it is a common complaint of visitors there that Waze routes them through this dirt road.
I wanted to mark out that dirt road on waze so people don't get routed there but when I logged in to the map editor, that segment did not show up as part of my drives. I'm guessing maybe it's because there's no cell signal in that area.
Anyway, if anybody has super editing powers out there who can edit the road and mark it as a dirt road please do. It's the road segment from node 228222222 (lon=121.23213, lat=14.65617) to node 203221458 (lon=121.23349, lat= 14.64932). I don't see myself ever going to that place again but this would help future travellers.
Thanks.
I wanted to mark out that dirt road on waze so people don't get routed there but when I logged in to the map editor, that segment did not show up as part of my drives. I'm guessing maybe it's because there's no cell signal in that area.
Anyway, if anybody has super editing powers out there who can edit the road and mark it as a dirt road please do. It's the road segment from node 228222222 (lon=121.23213, lat=14.65617) to node 203221458 (lon=121.23349, lat= 14.64932). I don't see myself ever going to that place again but this would help future travellers.
Thanks.