hehe taga Dolid ang roots ko 'to. pero subong ari ko di sa manila.kanamits wrote: Abi ko ako lang isa diri sa bacolod... ^^, Mayo may upod na ko... There are times na may mga new wazers na dadaanan ko but hindi sila tumatagal... T_T
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Hi, segments connected, Thankspalin_1274 wrote:https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=8&l ... TTTTTTTTFT
Major highway not connected. Hope anybody who have area privilege can fix this.
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
palin_1274 wrote:Thanks Speedzel!!!
Might I also add a request for this one to complete the San Jose (NE) to Manila via Bulacan route?
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=7&l ... TTTTTTTTFT
Fine eye palin!
just holler if you find more segments like this.
Thanks
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Hi, apparently not... at the moment.Al0ne111 wrote:Have you all experienced more often that nawawala ung categories and search engines? From searching the net, the fix is to delete app and reinstall. I've had to do this at least once a month now or sometimes twice. Is there another fix? Thanks.
this is discussed further in this thread...
viewtopic.php?f=309&t=43004
proud member of TEAM APAC! (formerly S.E.A.)
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
Pinoy wazers... join the Pinoy waze community on Facebook
hi guys,
swisspound2 signing in.... now ko lang nakita na may thread mga pinoy dito.
hope to learn from you guys....
from visayas ave qc,
swisspound2 signing in.... now ko lang nakita na may thread mga pinoy dito.
hope to learn from you guys....
from visayas ave qc,
would it be ok kung pwedeng mag post ng city name lang kung di alam yung street name para di maging pula yung mga daan?
bro bangus, i think i will leave it blank na lang. para yung mga may alam ng street name ma edit pa nila.
mga bro,
paano mag alis mga nasave na navigated places sa app? thanks
paano mag alis mga nasave na navigated places sa app? thanks
uu nga. araw-araw ko ginagamit yun... now ko lang napansin na may remove button pala sya.SpeedDzel wrote:bro, sa navigation... may maliit na maliiiiiit na arrow (blue ata) tap mo yun. lalabas pa mga optionsswisspound2 wrote:mga bro,
paano mag alis mga nasave na navigated places sa app? thanks
thx bro
Hope someone can edit it please since it's locked. Right turn into Commonwealth from Elliptical Road is not allowed so we are re-routed into Teacher's Village which is truly not needed. Salamat po.
Re: Philippine Wazers