bakit nagpuputol-putol yung mga editable areas? there are segments in SCTEX and kennon road na hindi covered ng editable area ko kahit dinaanan ko naman.
what the heck?? QUEZPN CITY?? i cant find the street kung san nagkaron ng typo.
sayang yung road paving ko sa compostela valley. walang internet connection tsk! dami sana nun.
anybody else using the 2nd beta-tester version? yung search is blank lang sa akin...
im trying to use waze while on a plane (on airplane mode of course) i can get a gps lock while on the ground pero i lose the lock pag lumipad na. is this a phone issue? kasi even navdroyd loses gps lock pag nasa air na.
anybody else using the 2nd beta-tester version? yung search is blank lang sa akin...
im trying to use waze while on a plane (on airplane mode of course) i can get a gps lock while on the ground pero i lose the lock pag lumipad na. is this a phone issue? kasi even navdroyd loses gps lock pag nasa air na.
@iceden,
my sticker is from waze mismo as a treat for "sharing" waze on fb. its free lang.
my sticker is from waze mismo as a treat for "sharing" waze on fb. its free lang.
gandang umaga mga pinoy!
anybody else having trouble updating maps? when i hit save, it reverts back to its prior state. tapos pag ginalaw ko uli, when i hit save, i get an error saying na the map changed while i was saving it.
anybody else having trouble updating maps? when i hit save, it reverts back to its prior state. tapos pag ginalaw ko uli, when i hit save, i get an error saying na the map changed while i was saving it.
hi swisspound, yes it is ok to leave the street name blank. it would only appear red on the map editor but on the phone it will be indistinguishable. however, leaving it red will draw attention from other editors who might be able to name it.
welcome to the pinoy waze forum!
welcome to the pinoy waze forum!
speeddzel, the red roads do appear on the phone client. i have encountered several that i think were results of some users "paving roads" while walking. the red roads that you dont see on your phone might be recent additions and have not been included in the map updates yet
sample:
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&l ... FTTTTTTTFT
if you can scan for sm bacoor on your phone, a little further south you will see some roads with cookies
another one at the end of cavitex:
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&l ... FTTTTTTTFT
you can find it on your phone
sample:
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&l ... FTTTTTTTFT
if you can scan for sm bacoor on your phone, a little further south you will see some roads with cookies
another one at the end of cavitex:
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&l ... FTTTTTTTFT
you can find it on your phone
speeddzel, it seems that waze also routes through those "red roads" if they are properly connected and turn restrictions are correct. i happen to pass through an unconnected "squiggly" road and a violet line appeared on that portion. too bad i wasnt able to get a screen shot because i was driving.
Re: Philippine Wazers