Map Update
Hi - newbie here.
I have updated the map via map editor to show the streets in my village. However, after several days of waiting, and even after paving it in my IOS, the updated street still does not show up on the waze app. How long do I have to wait for this?
Also, using the navigation, it makes me go around a very long route even if i am supposed to just turn a few hundred of meters away from my destination (Ortigas Avennue Extesion, turn left to Don Celso Tuazon Avenue but makes me go around Antipolo via Taktak instead ), it still makes me go around a few kms. Not sure how to correct this as my preferred route is not getting updated.
Been using waze for about 2 weeks now and thought this should have been corrected by now. I'm coming from Valley Golf Cainta to BGC daily.
Thanks!
I have updated the map via map editor to show the streets in my village. However, after several days of waiting, and even after paving it in my IOS, the updated street still does not show up on the waze app. How long do I have to wait for this?
Also, using the navigation, it makes me go around a very long route even if i am supposed to just turn a few hundred of meters away from my destination (Ortigas Avennue Extesion, turn left to Don Celso Tuazon Avenue but makes me go around Antipolo via Taktak instead ), it still makes me go around a few kms. Not sure how to correct this as my preferred route is not getting updated.
Been using waze for about 2 weeks now and thought this should have been corrected by now. I'm coming from Valley Golf Cainta to BGC daily.
Thanks!
Re: Map Update