Problem - Disappearing Construction Closures
The following roads in Victoria, BC are closed for construction, yet no longer have the construction closures in effect in Waze -- Wazers are reporting the problem in UR's.
These closures were submitted in 2014, to extend into 2015. I also resubmitted the Cook Street closure a week ago using this form. Interestingly, both closures remain in the Canada closures spreadsheet.
I suspect the closures disappeared with the new calendar year. They were definitely still active in Waze in December.
Cook Street Upgrade
Johnston Street Bridge Upgrade - Harbour Road Realignment
"[CONSTRUCTION]" UR's are on the map showing more detail re the closures.
Any thoughts? Is this problem better chased in a different forum?
TIA
These closures were submitted in 2014, to extend into 2015. I also resubmitted the Cook Street closure a week ago using this form. Interestingly, both closures remain in the Canada closures spreadsheet.
I suspect the closures disappeared with the new calendar year. They were definitely still active in Waze in December.
Cook Street Upgrade
Johnston Street Bridge Upgrade - Harbour Road Realignment
"[CONSTRUCTION]" UR's are on the map showing more detail re the closures.
Any thoughts? Is this problem better chased in a different forum?
TIA
Re: Problem - Disappearing Construction Closures