I was able to add 3011, 3012, 3014 and 3015 to the HN's. They all required forcing, but they stuck. Please verify, added as per Kitchener's OnPoint interactive GIS.
unlocked
https://s.waze.tools/c5s.png https://s.waze.tools/s0300.png
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
I verified and the address you gave are correct
https://map.kitchener.ca/OnPointExt/Web ... iewer.aspx
I guess you try to put 3012 at the bebinning of the PLR on King St E
Waze probaly want you to put 3012 between 3011 and 3015
Try first 3011 and 3015 and save
Then add 3012
it will possibly ask for confirmation and show you another button "Force"
This if i remember is avalable for R3 and over.
https://map.kitchener.ca/OnPointExt/Web ... iewer.aspx
I guess you try to put 3012 at the bebinning of the PLR on King St E
Waze probaly want you to put 3012 between 3011 and 3015
Try first 3011 and 3015 and save
Then add 3012
it will possibly ask for confirmation and show you another button "Force"
This if i remember is avalable for R3 and over.
https://s.waze.tools/c5s.png https://s.waze.tools/s0300.png
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
I try the message say's "Wrong side"
I see here TrackMum(3) had to force 2899.
I think you sent this to
viewforum.php?f=655
Nothing to do with this problem but this place "126 chinese restaurant" have a wrong address.
I see here TrackMum(3) had to force 2899.
I think you sent this to
viewforum.php?f=655
Nothing to do with this problem but this place "126 chinese restaurant" have a wrong address.
https://s.waze.tools/c5s.png https://s.waze.tools/s0300.png
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
I think you sent this to
viewforum.php?f=655
viewforum.php?f=655
https://s.waze.tools/c5s.png https://s.waze.tools/s0300.png
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
You can add a new topic.
https://s.waze.tools/c5s.png https://s.waze.tools/s0300.png
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
I sent note to the CM
Wait for is response
Wait for is response
https://s.waze.tools/c5s.png https://s.waze.tools/s0300.png
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
No
I may ask my Local Champ !
I may ask my Local Champ !
https://s.waze.tools/c5s.png https://s.waze.tools/s0300.png
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
I just try and we still have the error
Wrong side.
without forcing the address,
How can we sovled this.
Wrong side.
without forcing the address,
How can we sovled this.
https://s.waze.tools/c5s.png https://s.waze.tools/s0300.png
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
The address is good
https://map.kitchener.ca/OnPointExt/Web ... iewer.aspx
The point is why do we have to force it east of the Best Western hotel
West of this it's work
The question was for Matt who get in this request
Maybe can take a chance with doctorkb.
My thougt is, odd and even number are reverse in the database
https://map.kitchener.ca/OnPointExt/Web ... iewer.aspx
The point is why do we have to force it east of the Best Western hotel
West of this it's work
The question was for Matt who get in this request
Maybe can take a chance with doctorkb.
My thougt is, odd and even number are reverse in the database
https://s.waze.tools/c5s.png https://s.waze.tools/s0300.png
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
Helpfull link / Lien utile : Wazeopedia Canada
Re: Level4→L3 Unlock: Ontario - Kitchener (King St E)