Navigation Address Error
Waze is ignoring the street address when navigating to the Charles Sauriol Conservation Area in Toronto.
To reproduce:
1 - In Toronto, search for Charles Sauriol Conservation Area 1191 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto, Ontario
2 - Select Go
3 - Instead of taking you to 1191 Lawrence Avenue East, where the conservation area parking lot is, the app takes you to the foot of Eccleston Drive, near Eglinton, which is a dead end turnaround that does not provide any access to the park.
Here is where it takes me instead of 1191 Lawrence Avenue East:
To reproduce:
1 - In Toronto, search for Charles Sauriol Conservation Area 1191 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto, Ontario
2 - Select Go
3 - Instead of taking you to 1191 Lawrence Avenue East, where the conservation area parking lot is, the app takes you to the foot of Eccleston Drive, near Eglinton, which is a dead end turnaround that does not provide any access to the park.
Here is where it takes me instead of 1191 Lawrence Avenue East:
Re: Navigation Address Error