L4 Update: West Sussex, near Haywards Heath
Hello,
I'm hoping a L4 editor can help me resolve an UR (permalink). Based on communication with the Wazer, I believe the only reason Waze gave this routing is because it believes the faster route is to use the southern fork. I confirmed this routing myself in the client.
Assuming I'm not missing anything, can a L4 editor disallow the left turn when traveling southbound on Bordenhill Ln onto the south fork of Copyhill Ln? In other words, please disallow the turn from this segment to this segment.
Thanks much!
RevBrit
I'm hoping a L4 editor can help me resolve an UR (permalink). Based on communication with the Wazer, I believe the only reason Waze gave this routing is because it believes the faster route is to use the southern fork. I confirmed this routing myself in the client.
Assuming I'm not missing anything, can a L4 editor disallow the left turn when traveling southbound on Bordenhill Ln onto the south fork of Copyhill Ln? In other words, please disallow the turn from this segment to this segment.
Thanks much!
RevBrit
Re: L4 Update: West Sussex, near Haywards Heath