Menston - routed right at a no right turn junction
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-1.730 ... =185512774
Driving south on the Bradford Road Waze directs you right onto Bingley Road, but it's a no right turn junction (you need to drive another hundred yards or so and take a right there**). There's a similar issue driving back out of Bingley Road onto Bradford Road, in that you can't turn right out of there https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-1.730 ... =146934541 (you use the same turning further up**)
StreetView should make it quite clear, as it's up to date with the road layout.
Could a level 4 or above editor fix the direction arrows on the two roads please? I don't think it's worth unlocking it for me just for those two fixes.
** https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-1.730 ... s=60168740
Driving south on the Bradford Road Waze directs you right onto Bingley Road, but it's a no right turn junction (you need to drive another hundred yards or so and take a right there**). There's a similar issue driving back out of Bingley Road onto Bradford Road, in that you can't turn right out of there https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-1.730 ... =146934541 (you use the same turning further up**)
StreetView should make it quite clear, as it's up to date with the road layout.
Could a level 4 or above editor fix the direction arrows on the two roads please? I don't think it's worth unlocking it for me just for those two fixes.
** https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-1.730 ... s=60168740
Re: Menston - routed right at a no right turn junction