Ettelbrück Blvd G-D. Charlotte / Rue du Canal broken
Hi,
one more thing from yesterday’s drive there: I reported in-äpp about the roundabout being mismapped but can’t find that report now ỏỎ but the entire sector is apparently mismapped. The confusion of mine at the roundabout is because Waze thinks the https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... =184957419 segment is one-way (N→S) and thus doesn’t count as exit, where in fact both the eastward and northward exits are valid.
Furthermore, both OpenStreetMap http://fish.mirbsd.org/mirkarte/#zoom=1 ... 3910980225 and Google Maps and satellite imagery (both Google and Esri) agree that there’s no way the segment https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... =296437277 can be mapped correctly, as there’s no road bridge over the Alzette there. Fixing this would eliminate the one-way roads and thus also the roundabout, I think.
one more thing from yesterday’s drive there: I reported in-äpp about the roundabout being mismapped but can’t find that report now ỏỎ but the entire sector is apparently mismapped. The confusion of mine at the roundabout is because Waze thinks the https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... =184957419 segment is one-way (N→S) and thus doesn’t count as exit, where in fact both the eastward and northward exits are valid.
Furthermore, both OpenStreetMap http://fish.mirbsd.org/mirkarte/#zoom=1 ... 3910980225 and Google Maps and satellite imagery (both Google and Esri) agree that there’s no way the segment https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... =296437277 can be mapped correctly, as there’s no road bridge over the Alzette there. Fixing this would eliminate the one-way roads and thus also the roundabout, I think.
Re: Ettelbrück Blvd G-D. Charlotte / Rue du Canal broken