NR13 - Mount Lindesay Hwy, Boronia Heights report
https://www.waze.com/en-GB/editor/?env= ... =150059201
Peter was first responder to this report, but has not followed up on it. I sent him a pm about this report after a couple of days about it to see if he was following up on it, for no reply.
I struggled to understand how to fix this double u turn parallelism issue at Mains Road Sunnybank, so this is now the reverse of it.
On that issue, it was attempting allow a u turn in one direction of the double H pattern.
In this report, waze has directed a u turn Northbound when there is no sign to do so. U turns are not permitted both North and Southbound.
The distance across in the middle segment (segment B) is 13 metres.
I have clicked on the middle segment, which is the url and it comes up with the four angles and shows the yellow box as well. What do I need to change to prevent u turns in both directions?
Peter was first responder to this report, but has not followed up on it. I sent him a pm about this report after a couple of days about it to see if he was following up on it, for no reply.
I struggled to understand how to fix this double u turn parallelism issue at Mains Road Sunnybank, so this is now the reverse of it.
On that issue, it was attempting allow a u turn in one direction of the double H pattern.
In this report, waze has directed a u turn Northbound when there is no sign to do so. U turns are not permitted both North and Southbound.
The distance across in the middle segment (segment B) is 13 metres.
I have clicked on the middle segment, which is the url and it comes up with the four angles and shows the yellow box as well. What do I need to change to prevent u turns in both directions?
Re: NR13 - Mount Lindesay Hwy, Boronia Heights report