Weird U.R. Vermont South, VIC (route deviates out then back)
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... st=4967120
I hope that first link works, but if it doesn't here is where the Waze route goes instead of straight through the intersection.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... st=4967120
This is the 2nd time this route has been given to a Wazer that has been reported and this report has been made by a different user to the first one.
I'm going to ask for some more information from the Wazer about their destination and where they were coming from and see if I can get them to post details in here.
I hope that first link works, but if it doesn't here is where the Waze route goes instead of straight through the intersection.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... st=4967120
This is the 2nd time this route has been given to a Wazer that has been reported and this report has been made by a different user to the first one.
I'm going to ask for some more information from the Wazer about their destination and where they were coming from and see if I can get them to post details in here.
Re: Weird U.R. Vermont South, VIC (route deviates out then b