Incorrect road layout on A4 in Thatcham, UK
Hi,
Hope someone can help. I have tried to fix this on the map but don't really understand how to change the layout of the road. Problem is through the centre of Thatcham the map has the A4 splitting into 2 separate lanes which it does not. This means it will not route you across the road to any side roads on the other side of the road which you can turn to.
This is the perma link to the road section I am referring to
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&l ... TTTTTTTTFT
Thanks
Gareth
Hope someone can help. I have tried to fix this on the map but don't really understand how to change the layout of the road. Problem is through the centre of Thatcham the map has the A4 splitting into 2 separate lanes which it does not. This means it will not route you across the road to any side roads on the other side of the road which you can turn to.
This is the perma link to the road section I am referring to
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&l ... TTTTTTTTFT
Thanks
Gareth
Re: Incorrect road layout on A4 in Thatcham, UK