UR help please with house number in wrong place
Hi
Help please with a UR reporting that Waze has the location for a house number in the wrong place. Address is 36A Bromham Rd, Biddenham, Bedford.
UR is here:
Permalink
Waze navigates close to the address, but has it located further along the road a bit on the wrong side.
The reporter has already reported this once, and I have created a residential place marker for 36 (as WME won't let you do 36A) and also updated the house number on the road for 36A and positioned it on the property.
Is the issue here Waze's inabililty to adequately cope with house numbers with letters in them? Or is it maybe due to the google map place marker being in the wrong place?
Is there anything else I can do to fix this?
Help please with a UR reporting that Waze has the location for a house number in the wrong place. Address is 36A Bromham Rd, Biddenham, Bedford.
UR is here:
Permalink
Waze navigates close to the address, but has it located further along the road a bit on the wrong side.
The reporter has already reported this once, and I have created a residential place marker for 36 (as WME won't let you do 36A) and also updated the house number on the road for 36A and positioned it on the property.
Is the issue here Waze's inabililty to adequately cope with house numbers with letters in them? Or is it maybe due to the google map place marker being in the wrong place?
Is there anything else I can do to fix this?
Re: UR help please with house number in wrong place