Please help get this junction corrected
Hi there - i have attempted numerous times to correct this junction, without success -
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&l ... =-0.260528
If you zoom in you will see the roads are not mapped correctly between thorndon gardens and the bypass it joins. The junction shows clearly how the road splits - including filter lanes to turn right into that junction but try as i may, i cannot build this on Waze.
Would really appreciate some help (or someone to build it) and i could tweak as needs be....
fingers crossed
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&l ... =-0.260528
If you zoom in you will see the roads are not mapped correctly between thorndon gardens and the bypass it joins. The junction shows clearly how the road splits - including filter lanes to turn right into that junction but try as i may, i cannot build this on Waze.
Would really appreciate some help (or someone to build it) and i could tweak as needs be....
fingers crossed
Re: Please help get this junction corrected