This is a legacy problem with the roundabout. I'll rebuild it.
done
If you looked carefully there was one silly little error where the A449 (S) segment two segments south of the roundabout was not enabled to go straight on. I've corrected this on the basis that you are saying this is currently a legitimate move. The roundabout was also set to major highway. I've reset this to minor highway like the rest of the A449.
Ok, we'll be listening.
Hi, well spotted. You are correct. I've adjusted the roundabout to include all connections and edited the SE section of the roundabout which had a geometry node too far North (hence why the connection from Bee Lane appeared to direct you the wrong way round the roundabout!)
Nah, views were the same. We agreed on the roundabout (I was referring to the appearance on the editor not the client) and I didn't (Bad Country Admin!) check why Bee Ln was disabled!dknight212 wrote:2 country admins = 2 different views!
Is Bee Lane accessible from the roundabout now? How about next week?
Timbones(6) • UK Coordinator • Forum Moderator • Closure Monitor
Scripts: WME Colour Highlights • WME Route Tester • WME Geometries
Scripts: WME Colour Highlights • WME Route Tester • WME Geometries
Re: A449, Wolverhampton, England, United Kingdom