Routing errors in London
We are picking up quite a few routing errors in London at the moment. In particular routing from S or SW London to N or NW London seems to throw up problems. Some of these may be time dependent. Please can we collect any issues on this in this thread so we can see where the problems are arising. I had a few URs where I was tracking them but some very kind visitors to London have marked them as solved.
I have suspicions that both the A406 North Circular and A10 are involved somehow but no proof. there may be a map problem or some issue with Waze's algorithms on particular routes.
If anyone wants to do some debugging please do! I'm pulling my hair out at the moment, and it's my last one.
Example routes that seem to fail (on live map):
Sutton to Cockfosters
Tooting to Hoddesdon
This route was failing the other day but seems to be working at the moment
Chelsea to Hoddesdon
I have suspicions that both the A406 North Circular and A10 are involved somehow but no proof. there may be a map problem or some issue with Waze's algorithms on particular routes.
If anyone wants to do some debugging please do! I'm pulling my hair out at the moment, and it's my last one.
Example routes that seem to fail (on live map):
Sutton to Cockfosters
Tooting to Hoddesdon
This route was failing the other day but seems to be working at the moment
Chelsea to Hoddesdon
Re: Routing errors in London