Any way to fix a destination appearing on the wrong street?
My house is a battle-axe block at the end of a cul-de-sac, and recently another cul-de-sac was built almost up to my fence line. Since this road was added, Waze will route me incorrectly to the new street.
The centroid of my house block is probably closer to the new street than the street that I actually live on.
I tried added house numbers to the street that I live on but that didn't help either.
Any way to fix this?
On the screenshot, I am driving on the street that I actually live.
Waze wants me to continue further up the main road and turn off onto the new development.
The centroid of my house block is probably closer to the new street than the street that I actually live on.
I tried added house numbers to the street that I live on but that didn't help either.
Any way to fix this?
On the screenshot, I am driving on the street that I actually live.
Waze wants me to continue further up the main road and turn off onto the new development.
Re: Any way to fix a destination appearing on the wrong stre