Page 1 of 1
Unlock SH near Chengalpet
Posted: Mon Jun 24, 2013 7:22 am
by praveent
Re: Unlock SH near Chengalpet
Posted: Mon Jul 01, 2013 2:20 pm
by cherianchris
Praveen,
Unlocked segments in three Permalinks
Chris
Re: Unlock SH near Chengalpet
Posted: Mon Jul 01, 2013 2:21 pm
by cherianchris
Dear Praveen,
Cant see any Map Issue on the given Permalink. Please elaborate.
Chris
Re: Unlock SH near Chengalpet
Posted: Thu Jul 18, 2013 8:24 am
by cherianchris
praveent wrote:Hi Chris,
The allowed directions at the following junction are incorrect. Kindly, unlock so that I can correct it.
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=4&l ... =164452188
The road from Thiruporur should be allowed to go straight and right at this junction.
Regards,
Praveen
Hi Praveen,
Have corrected the same.
Regards,
Chris
Re: Unlock SH near Chengalpet
Posted: Thu Jul 18, 2013 8:28 am
by cherianchris
praveent wrote:Hi Chris,
If you view the GPS points at this road, they are off when compared to road alingment as seen in the map. So, this road segment needs to be moved to actual physical location.
Regards,
Praveen
Hi Praveen,
Please correct as required. I trust you to do a good job, as I drive that section everyday.
Regards,
Chris
Re: Unlock SH near Chengalpet
Posted: Tue Jun 25, 2013 3:38 am
by praveent
Need to re-align following segments to resolve map issue.
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=6&l ... ,201609270
Please unlock
Re: Unlock SH near Chengalpet
Posted: Mon Jul 15, 2013 10:24 am
by praveent
Hi Chris,
The allowed directions at the following junction are incorrect. Kindly, unlock so that I can correct it.
https://world.waze.com/editor/?zoom=4&l ... =164452188
The road from Thiruporur should be allowed to go straight and right at this junction.
Regards,
Praveen
Re: Unlock SH near Chengalpet
Posted: Mon Jul 15, 2013 10:26 am
by praveent
Hi Chris,
If you view the GPS points at this road, they are off when compared to road alingment as seen in the map. So, this road segment needs to be moved to actual physical location.
Regards,
Praveen
cherianchris wrote:
Dear Praveen,
Cant see any Map Issue on the given Permalink. Please elaborate.
Chris