Solved: Level2 Update: Danvers Massachusetts
My level: Newbie
I created my login to get help getting this resolved.
Requesting a name change to the location which is a cemetery called "Sons of Jacob" in Danvers Massachusetts. It currently displays as "Sons of Jacob of Islam". 1) It is not the name of the cemetery, Waze is the only place this addition has been made and 2) It is a Jewish cemetery, so this is actually an additional source of upset to mourners. It is one in a complex of Jewish cemeteries.
I hope I have correctly submitted this here as a newbie to the system. Everytime I go here with Waze this upsets me. Thank you so much for your help.
This is what appears on Waze right now:
Sons of Jacob of Islam
16 Buxton Rd, Danvers, Massachusetts
https://www.waze.com/en-US/editor?env=u ... 341&zoom=6
I created my login to get help getting this resolved.
Requesting a name change to the location which is a cemetery called "Sons of Jacob" in Danvers Massachusetts. It currently displays as "Sons of Jacob of Islam". 1) It is not the name of the cemetery, Waze is the only place this addition has been made and 2) It is a Jewish cemetery, so this is actually an additional source of upset to mourners. It is one in a complex of Jewish cemeteries.
I hope I have correctly submitted this here as a newbie to the system. Everytime I go here with Waze this upsets me. Thank you so much for your help.
This is what appears on Waze right now:
Sons of Jacob of Islam
16 Buxton Rd, Danvers, Massachusetts
https://www.waze.com/en-US/editor?env=u ... 341&zoom=6
Re: Level2 Update: Danvers Massachusetts Topic is solved