Waze has the wrong point for an address
I know it generally takes a PC instead of a phone to make points in Waze, and I'd have loved to have made a location.
28271 US 6 in Rifle (or Antlers) Colorado is a lot where FedEx Ground drivers meet to swap trailers, and to turn three sets of doubles into two sets of triples.
Waze points to a place a half mile north of 6 on Mile Pond road, unsuitable for trucks Mile Pond isn't US 6). The actual point is at 39.539449,-107.741826
As I got there first Friday (a team from Cincinnati meets a solo truck from Salt Lake City daily to swap trailers, and I got to fill in), it was no fun pulling a set of pups down skinny farm roads.
Both the address resolves incorrectly, and it'd be great if someone could create a location called "FedEx Ground Triples pad and Butthead point Rifle" at the GPS coordinates
28271 US 6 in Rifle (or Antlers) Colorado is a lot where FedEx Ground drivers meet to swap trailers, and to turn three sets of doubles into two sets of triples.
Waze points to a place a half mile north of 6 on Mile Pond road, unsuitable for trucks Mile Pond isn't US 6). The actual point is at 39.539449,-107.741826
As I got there first Friday (a team from Cincinnati meets a solo truck from Salt Lake City daily to swap trailers, and I got to fill in), it was no fun pulling a set of pups down skinny farm roads.
Both the address resolves incorrectly, and it'd be great if someone could create a location called "FedEx Ground Triples pad and Butthead point Rifle" at the GPS coordinates
Re: Waze has the wrong point for an address