Right Street Name, but in wrong city
Hi everybody,
Four days ago I used WAZE to go in a street (Via 4 novembre) located in a a small town, called Lallio, in Bergamo province (Italy).
I wrote the address and WAZE drove me in the Via 4 Novembre in Bergamo. I made three attempts. No result! The Lallio was in the indication, but Waze continued to drive me to the street in the city of Bergamo, and not the the Lallio town). At the end, I had to write as destination the town's name, and then searching the street.
Is it possible to fix the problem?
Thanks in advance
Andrea Conti
Four days ago I used WAZE to go in a street (Via 4 novembre) located in a a small town, called Lallio, in Bergamo province (Italy).
I wrote the address and WAZE drove me in the Via 4 Novembre in Bergamo. I made three attempts. No result! The Lallio was in the indication, but Waze continued to drive me to the street in the city of Bergamo, and not the the Lallio town). At the end, I had to write as destination the town's name, and then searching the street.
Is it possible to fix the problem?
Thanks in advance
Andrea Conti
Re: Right Street Name, but in wrong city