Here's me being so difficult, I'm getting called out in UR's....
Thanks to Waze getting rid of any way to communicate to people reporting UR's, there's no way for me to PM them and explain there's nothing wrong with the map (there isn't, GPS tracks show the roads are where they should be), and they need to contact Bing to have the GPS coordinates moved closer to San Carlos.
So instead, the user is getting mad at ME, because I'm the only active editor in this city, and I keep "requesting more information" when he submits the UR. Guess maybe I'll just start marking it solved.
The house runs along Bastanchury (major st), and depending on which house it is, there's not even a backyard between it and Bastanchury. The address and driveway are located on San Carlos, which is a residential st.my address is on San Carlos Way. Waze keeps directing me to enter my home from Bastanchury Road. This is not possible. I have reported this issue several times. SHAWNDOC, please do not keep saying that there is insufficient information to solve the problem. I believe my explanation of the issue is very clear.
Thanks to Waze getting rid of any way to communicate to people reporting UR's, there's no way for me to PM them and explain there's nothing wrong with the map (there isn't, GPS tracks show the roads are where they should be), and they need to contact Bing to have the GPS coordinates moved closer to San Carlos.
So instead, the user is getting mad at ME, because I'm the only active editor in this city, and I keep "requesting more information" when he submits the UR. Guess maybe I'll just start marking it solved.
Re: Jolly drivers