Speaking of frogs......
I found that.Problem: throat is incorrectly labeled should say 17–92 also S. Orlando Blvd.
A flux capacitor.bz2012 wrote: The e-mail that WAZE sends shows the location and gives a link to the report in the map editor.
It also shows the date of the report.
If THAT doesn't 'jog' the memory of the reporter, what will?
really? ya think?Type: General error
Description: St. Rd 39 in Martinsville In is not named Construct Zn
Reported on: today
Description: stupid app!
heh. you could always change the street name to "the correct street name" and see what happens...jasonh300 wrote:General error somewhere along the lines of: This street has the wrong street name. I drive here every day and report this every day but nobody ever puts int he correct street name. Please fix the street name...
continues another 1000 characters or so but never once includes the correct *^%@%<# street name! Come on! You had to have pulled over and typed for 10 minutes to include this description, but you couldn't type in a 7 character street name? What the hell is wrong with you!?
holy...bigbear3764 wrote:Problem: unclear explanation of problem. that sounds condescending to me. if you don't like it don't dish it out
Reported on: yesterday
Should I give him one more Not Identified or see how he likes the solved response. Hmmm.....
well... i'm sure they've cleared by now?Problem: can't turn right at light- two lanes of cars to right
if you're complaining about the placement of directional signage, might i suggest you direct your request toward INDOT? we map editors can't really do much about where the signs are, much less your ability to see them...Problem: idiots don't see no left turn sign
Re: Jolly drivers