Major Highway (Mid-Section Road Name)
Hello,
I am fairley new to map editing and stumbled upon this issue in which I could not find a solution too and had a few questions about it.
Problem: Link
He reported that the Northbound traffic turning left had the wrong streetname. I believe this is caused by the mid-section street name. I have some pictures to make up for my awful explanation.
As you can see below, he was headed northbound on Folsom Blvd(Red) and Waze directed him to turn left on Natoma Street even though it is actually Forest Street. Is there a way to fix this or should I just leave it? Thanks!
I am fairley new to map editing and stumbled upon this issue in which I could not find a solution too and had a few questions about it.
Problem: Link
He reported that the Northbound traffic turning left had the wrong streetname. I believe this is caused by the mid-section street name. I have some pictures to make up for my awful explanation.
As you can see below, he was headed northbound on Folsom Blvd(Red) and Waze directed him to turn left on Natoma Street even though it is actually Forest Street. Is there a way to fix this or should I just leave it? Thanks!
Re: Major Highway (Mid-Section Road Name) Topic is solved